SACFEST 2012

 

SAC FEST PROGRAMME

Outer Ground

Friday:

3:00pm – 8:00pm: Football Tournament (seniors)

3:00pm – 8:00pm: Handball Tournament

4:00pm – 5:00pm: AFM display 

5:00pm – 6:00pm: Obstacle Race  

5:00pm – 6:00pm: Slow bicycle race

5:00pm – 8:00pm: Sixth form students’ council photographic competition exhibition

5:00pm – 8:00pm: Stand: Recipe book

5:00pm – 8:00pm: Sale of College souvenirs

6:00pm – 7:00pm: Dog show 

7:00pm – 11:00pm: Open air concert

8:00pm – 9:00pm: Bicycle race – fastest lap competition

 

Saturday:

3:00pm – 8:00pm: Football Tournament (seniors)

3:00pm – 8:00pm: Handball Tournament

5:00pm – 6:00pm: Obstacle Race

5:00pm – 6:00pm: Treasure Hunt

5:00pm – 6:00pm: Slow bicycle race

5:00pm – 8:00pm: Sixth form students’ council photographic competition exhibition

5:00pm – 8:00pm: Stand: Recipe book

5:00pm – 8:00pm: Sale of College souvenirs

5.00pm – 5:45pm: Falconry Display

5:45pm – 6:15pm: Ningutsu and Kyudo Display by Bujinkan Malta Dojo

6:15pm – 7:15pm: Zumba Class

6:15pm – 11:00pm: Open air concert  

8:00pm – 9:00pm: Bicycle race – fastest lap competition

8:00pm – 11:00pm: Hot/Cold Buffet  

8:00pm onwards: Screening of Eurovision final (not on main stage)

 

Sunday

8:00am – 11:00am: Car Wash (car park near church)

9:30am – 11:00am: Kite flying

11:00am – 12.00pm: Mass

3:00pm – 8:00pm: Football Tournament (seniors)

3:00pm – 8:00pm: Handball Tournament

5:00pm – 6:00pm: Slow bicycle race

5:00pm – 8:00pm: Sixth form students’ council photographic competition exhibition

5:00pm – 8:00pm: Stand: Recipe book

5:00pm – 8:00pm: Sale of College souvenirs

6:00pm – 6:30pm: St. Aloysius Scouts Display

6:30pm – 7:30pm: Zumba class

7:15pm – 10:30pm: Open air concert

8:00pm – 9:00pm: Bicycle race – fastest lap competition

 

Tennis CourtsFriday, Saturday & Sunday

4:00pm – 8:00pm: Fun Park

 

Inner Ground - Friday, Saturday & Sunday

3:00pm – 7:00pm: Football Tournament (juniors)

3:00pm – 7:00pm: Bouncy Castles, Trampoline

 

Secondary School BasementFriday, Saturday & Sunday

3:00pm – 7:00pm: Indoor games – Table tennis, table soccer, billiards and other games

3:00pm – 7:00pm: Playstation

 

 


Back to overview

facebook youtube twitter flickr